12180 W Mount Morris Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $324,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12180 W Mount Morris Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently priced at $324,000, approximately $276 per square foot. 12180 W Mount Morris Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Darling Frederick L
Bought by
Birchmeier Bros Farm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birchmeier Bros Farm Llc | $550,000 | Saginaw Bay Area Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,432 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $155,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $117,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $115,100 | $81,500 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map