8133 Duffield Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $203,084 - $248,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8133 Duffield Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $226,021, approximately $183 per square foot. 8133 Duffield Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Harrison Joyce
Bought by
Graves Douglas and Graves Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Cudd Rickey D and Cudd Joanne H
Bought by
Harrison Louis and Harrison Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Douglas | $129,000 | Guaranty Title Company | |
| Harrison Louis | $124,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |