NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $523,000 - $883,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of July 2021

AWESOME mid town location perfect for hospital or state employee. Located near the corner of 6th and Crestview!! Walking distance to Winthrop Park, Lafayette Park, Tallahassee Memorial Hospital, restaurants, and more. Freshly painted, new flooring and more. Granite in kitchen, Washer / Dryer included, private patio, dining room, living room, kitchen, lots of closets.LOW utilitiy bills.GREAT area!! Available August 1st.

Last Renter's Agent

Ben McCollum

The Wright Group License #3203127

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,050
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12073-11-30-36-008-016-0

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Price: 1050
  • Maximum Lease Months: 24
  • Minimum Lease Months: 12
  • Security Deposit: 1050
  • Rented Price: 1200

Listing Details

  • Class: Rental
  • Inside Capital Circle: Yes
  • Lot: 16
  • Subdivision: Crestview
  • Tax Database Id: 9
  • Tax Item Number: 1130360080160
  • Type: Rental
  • Miscellaneous Items: Cable TV, Deck
  • Category: Apartments
  • L V T Date: 07/19/2021
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Style: Traditional
  • Directions: THOMASVILLE RD TO LEFT ON 6TH AVENUE R ON CRESTVIEW ON THE LEFT
  • Elementary School: SULLIVAN
  • Geo Longitude: -84.266221
  • High School: LEON
  • Middle School: COBB
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet - Some, Ceramic/Clay, Wood
  • Equipment: Dead Bolt, Dishwasher, Fire Alarm, Range, Refrigerator, Wash/Dry All
  • Floor Plan: 1 Story, Unit - Upstairs
  • Kitchen Dim: 9X11
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 12X11
  • Other Rooms: Pantry, Utility Room - Inside, Walk-In Closet
  • Living Area Description: Family Room, Kitchen with Bar, Separate Dining Room
  • Livinggreat Room Dim: 16X14
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 900

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Driveway Only
  • Parking: Assign Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling: Central, Electric, Fans - Ceiling
  • Water: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Unit: A
  • Pets: Not Allowed

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12073-11-30-36-008-016-0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Drake Amanda and Drake Amanda Elizabeth
Bought by
Drake Amanda Elizabeth and Drake Sydney Mae
Current Estimated Value
$624,767

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Drake Amanda Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Drake Charles Roger
Bought by
Drake Charles Roger and Drake Amanda Elizabeth

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Drake Amanda Elizabeth $100 None Listed On Document
Drake Amanda Elizabeth $100 --
Drake Charles Roger -- --
Drake Charles Roger -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
07/19/2021 07/19/21 For Rent $1,200 +14.3% --
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
09/02/2018 09/02/18 For Rent $1,050 +20.0% --
03/01/2016 03/01/16 Rented $875 0.0% --
03/01/2016 03/01/16 Under Contract -- -- --
02/19/2016 02/19/16 For Rent $875 -- --
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,892 $322,809 $90,000 $232,809
2024 $5,356 $291,794 $80,000 $211,794
2023 $4,904 $248,400 $0 $0
2022 $4,282 $233,265 $65,000 $168,265
2021 $3,940 $205,289 $60,000 $145,289
2020 $3,882 $205,288 $60,000 $145,288
2019 $3,793 $198,449 $60,000 $138,449
2018 $3,679 $190,705 $60,000 $130,705
2017 $3,674 $188,177 $0 $0
2016 $3,459 $174,669 $0 $0
2015 $3,378 $171,157 $0 $0
2014 $3,378 $169,430 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 335021

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 11-30-36-008-016.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.