Estimated Value: $510,000 - $551,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 E Elswood Ave, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $531,587, approximately $295 per square foot. 1219 E Elswood Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Murphy Dallin and Roberts Jillian
Bought by
Murphy Dallin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,143
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Hougland Michael
Bought by
Hougland Michael and Hougland Lona M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Hougland Michael
Bought by
Hougland Michael and Hougland Lona M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,150
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Hill Terry D and Hill Dawn L
Bought by
Hougland Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,150
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Hill Terry Dean
Bought by
Hill Terry D and Hill Dawn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Dallin | -- | American Secure Title Sl | |
| Hougland Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hougland Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hougland Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hougland Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hill Terry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Dallin | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Hougland Michael | $119,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hougland Michael | $120,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Terry D | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $477,700 | $123,500 | $354,200 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $463,700 | $115,400 | $348,300 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $433,000 | $109,700 | $323,300 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $444,000 | $107,600 | $336,400 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $329,300 | $83,600 | $245,700 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $301,200 | $83,600 | $217,600 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $277,300 | $78,900 | $198,400 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $244,600 | $78,900 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $237,000 | $78,900 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $222,900 | $78,900 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $189,700 | $76,600 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $191,700 | $78,100 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map