Estimated Value: $474,956 - $541,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9634 S 1210 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $509,989, approximately $590 per square foot. 9634 S 1210 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2014
Sold by
Herget Sheldon M and Herget Debera Jo
Bought by
Herget Sheldon M and Herget Debera L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herget Sheldon M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $408,700 | $123,500 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $398,900 | $115,400 | $283,500 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $400,300 | $109,700 | $290,600 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $409,600 | $107,600 | $302,000 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $304,400 | $83,600 | $220,800 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $279,000 | $83,600 | $195,400 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $253,500 | $78,900 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $229,200 | $78,900 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $221,700 | $78,900 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $202,100 | $78,900 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $186,400 | $76,600 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $188,100 | $78,100 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map