Estimated Value: $506,753 - $539,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,005
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9624 S 1210 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $522,688, approximately $520 per square foot. 9624 S 1210 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $466,700 | $123,500 | $343,200 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $453,200 | $115,400 | $337,800 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $424,900 | $109,700 | $315,200 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $435,500 | $107,600 | $327,900 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $323,400 | $83,600 | $239,800 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $295,900 | $83,600 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $268,200 | $78,900 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $238,700 | $78,900 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $229,300 | $78,900 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $208,300 | $78,900 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $195,000 | $76,600 | $118,400 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $196,600 | $78,100 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map