1219 E Helmick St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 E Helmick St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $787,088, approximately $609 per square foot. 1219 E Helmick St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Parker Damon
Bought by
Parker Audra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,400
Outstanding Balance
$171,033
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$616,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Cunnigan Albertine
Bought by
Parker Audra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,400
Outstanding Balance
$171,033
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$616,055
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Audra | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Parker Audra | $438,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Audra | $350,400 | |
| Closed | Parker Audra | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,939 | $610,518 | $456,639 | $153,879 |
| 2024 | $7,939 | $598,548 | $447,686 | $150,862 |
| 2023 | $7,783 | $586,812 | $438,908 | $147,904 |
| 2022 | $7,396 | $575,306 | $430,302 | $145,004 |
| 2021 | $7,308 | $564,026 | $421,865 | $142,161 |
| 2019 | $6,916 | $536,000 | $400,000 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $6,582 | $506,000 | $378,000 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $5,786 | $442,000 | $330,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $4,922 | $371,000 | $277,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $4,617 | $339,000 | $253,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map