NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $419,000 - $472,095

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,048 Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2022

Last sale price $360,000 $344 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,831 / mo

About This Home

You don't want to miss this 2 bedroom 1 bath home with covered patio in front and large covered patio out back! Tile flooring in kitchen with carpeting in living room and bedrooms. Ceiling fans in each bedroom. Laundry is located inside. Covered carport in back with access from rear alleyway. Open lot next door available for purchase also (1227 Herald St) already has hookups for utilities. Located near schools for the kids not to mention beautiful downtown Redlands is just down the street! Priced to sell quick, don't miss out, submit an offer today and call this home yours!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2021
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Current Estimated Value
$456,274

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,274
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,647
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,627

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2021
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,647
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,627

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cano Ana L Zarate -- Ticor Title
Cano Ana L Zarate $360,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cano Ana L Zarate $342,000
Closed Cano Ana L Zarate $342,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/28/2022 01/28/22 Sold $360,000 0.0% $344 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2021 12/29/21 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2021 12/17/21 For Sale $359,900 -- $343 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,761 $382,035 $114,610 $267,425
2024 $4,445 $374,544 $112,363 $262,181
2023 $4,440 $367,200 $110,160 $257,040
2022 $4,156 $341,700 $102,000 $239,700
2021 $383 $34,028 $5,467 $28,561
2020 $377 $33,679 $5,411 $28,268
2019 $366 $33,019 $5,305 $27,714
2018 $357 $32,372 $5,201 $27,171
2017 $352 $31,737 $5,099 $26,638
2016 $347 $31,115 $4,999 $26,116
2015 $343 $30,648 $4,924 $25,724
2014 $336 $30,048 $4,828 $25,220
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.