1251 Herald St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 Herald St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $496,723, approximately $381 per square foot. 1251 Herald St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lugonia Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Perez Julie A
Bought by
Julie Perez Living Trust and Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Perez Evalina R
Bought by
Perez Gilbert H and Perez Evalina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Perez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evalina Perez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Gilbert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $50,960 | $5,671 | $45,289 |
| 2024 | $632 | $49,961 | $5,560 | $44,401 |
| 2023 | $632 | $48,981 | $5,451 | $43,530 |
| 2022 | $623 | $48,020 | $5,344 | $42,676 |
| 2021 | $634 | $47,078 | $5,239 | $41,839 |
| 2020 | $625 | $46,595 | $5,185 | $41,410 |
| 2019 | $609 | $45,681 | $5,083 | $40,598 |
| 2018 | $594 | $44,785 | $4,983 | $39,802 |
| 2017 | $590 | $43,907 | $4,885 | $39,022 |
| 2016 | $584 | $43,046 | $4,789 | $38,257 |
| 2015 | $580 | $42,399 | $4,717 | $37,682 |
| 2014 | $570 | $41,569 | $4,625 | $36,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map