1219 Mutual St Pittsburgh, PA 15204
Sheraden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,364 - $97,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1219 Mutual St, Pittsburgh, PA 15204 and is currently estimated at $64,591, approximately $27 per square foot. 1219 Mutual St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Brashear High School, St. Philip School, and Al-Andalus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Norkevicus Casimir and Norkevicus Sharon L
Bought by
M I K Properties L L C and Mik Properties L L C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1987
Bought by
Norkevicus Casimir B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M I K Properties L L C | $50,000 | -- | |
| M I K Properties L L C | $50,000 | -- | |
| Norkevicus Casimir B | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $55,700 | $14,500 | $41,200 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $55,700 | $14,500 | $41,200 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $55,700 | $14,500 | $41,200 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $55,700 | $14,500 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $55,700 | $14,500 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $55,700 | $14,500 | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $55,700 | $14,500 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $55,700 | $14,500 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $55,700 | $14,500 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $263 | $55,700 | $14,500 | $41,200 |
| 2015 | $263 | $55,700 | $14,500 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $55,700 | $14,500 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map