1219 State St Unit 1 Saint Joseph, MI 49085
About This Home
Beautiful duplex with a modern style and upgraded finishes. The apartments feel like new with updated floors, paint, doors, bathroom, windows, and kitchen. New Whirlpool appliances with brand-new full-size washer and dryer plus dishwasher in unit. The apartment includes central heat and air conditioning . Unobstructed sun through the windows provides one of a kind natural light on State Street, plus there are views of Lake Michigan from the living rooms and bedrooms. One block to the Lake Michigan Bluff, 8-minute walk down historic State Street to the downtown St. Joe shops, bars, and restaurants, 10-minute walk to the beach, and Froggy Park across the street. Two assigned parking spots come with each apartment(non-tandem parking with easy in and out). All snow removal, mowing, plant upkeep, and exterior upkeep will be provided.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Off Market | $1,950 | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -4.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,050 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | For Rent | $2,050 | +5.1% | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Off Market | $1,950 | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Rent | $1,950 | -- | -- |
Map
- 239 Cavelier Ave
- 251 Cavelier Ave
- 221 Cavelier Ave
- 152 Mariners Cove
- 144 Mariners Cove
- 279 Waters Edge Dr
- 242 Cavelier Ave
- 1430 S State St
- 1508 Forres Ave
- 811 Michigan Ave
- 1002 Lake Blvd
- 810 Hoyt St
- 1017 Court St
- 922 Main St
- 711 Jones St
- 911 Lake Blvd
- 909 Lions Park Dr
- 548 Archer Ave
- 307 Park St
- 602 Howard Ave
- 1219 State St
- 1219 State St Unit 2
- 1217 State St
- 601 Central Ave
- 1303 State St
- 1218 State St Unit Upper
- 1218 State St
- 604 Central Ave
- 605 Central Ave
- 1212 State St
- 1309 State St
- 1203 State St
- 1302 State St
- 1202 State St
- 1311 State St
- 1210 Main St
- 1310 State St
- 1208 Main St
- 1200 State St
- 514 Sutherland Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.