12190 Baxley St Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12190 Baxley St, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $353,694, approximately $160 per square foot. 12190 Baxley St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Sweeney Bobette
Bought by
Gomuka John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,962
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomuka John E | $200,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomuka John E | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History