122 11th Ave E Seattle, WA 98102
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,078,000 - $1,236,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 11th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,140,270, approximately $820 per square foot. 122 11th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Payson Melissa and Payson Blair L
Bought by
Tei Hirokazu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$883,600
Outstanding Balance
$883,600
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Halldorson Joyce K
Bought by
Payson Melissa H and Payson Blair L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1988
Sold by
Peterson Candice Campbell
Bought by
Halldorson Joyce K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tei Hirokazu | $1,104,500 | Radian Settlement Services Inc | |