122 Blanchard Ave Warwick, RI 02888
Spring Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,044 - $393,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Blanchard Ave, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $384,011, approximately $439 per square foot. 122 Blanchard Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Kevin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Garceau Tammy L
Bought by
Garceau-Disano Tammy and Disano Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Palumbo Robert J and Palumbo George E
Bought by
Garceau Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garceau-Disano Tammy | -- | -- | |
| Garceau Tammy L | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garceau Tammy L | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Garceau Tammy L | $13,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garceau Tammy L | $13,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garceau Tammy L | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $321,900 | $115,200 | $206,700 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $270,500 | $100,200 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $270,500 | $100,200 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $190,200 | $62,000 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $190,200 | $62,000 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $190,200 | $62,000 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $190,200 | $62,000 | $128,200 |
| 2018 | $3,037 | $146,000 | $55,100 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $146,000 | $55,100 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $146,000 | $55,100 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $144,100 | $66,100 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $144,100 | $66,100 | $78,000 |
| 2013 | $2,852 | $144,100 | $66,100 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map