E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Elaine VonCannon
Cooperating or Key Only Members
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $415,000
Location is your key here close to Colonial Williamsburg, College of Williams and Mary & New Town! Brick Rancher in Druid Hills, enjoy 3 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths w/hardwood floors throughout. Large Back yard, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room, Dining Room & Laundry Room. Tenants lease is over May 2, 2015. Priced to sale. Needs some TLC. Perfect for 1st time home buyers, empty nesters or investors.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elaine VonCannon
Cooperating or Key Only Members License #0225053665 Listed on: 03/04/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Elaine VonCannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detwiler Kristin Z | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Detwiler Kristin Z | $191,468 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $269,600 | $81,600 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $232,400 | $68,000 | $164,400 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $232,400 | $68,000 | $164,400 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $202,600 | $66,000 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $202,600 | $66,000 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $195,700 | $58,100 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $195,700 | $58,100 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $191,600 | $58,100 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $191,600 | $58,100 | $133,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,800 | $58,100 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,800 | $58,100 | $145,700 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Elaine VonCannon
Cooperating or Key Only Members
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 116653
APN: 47-2-07-0-0092
Ask me questions while you tour the home.