122 Cabrillo St Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $1,573,000 - $1,787,723
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$925/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Cabrillo St, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $1,713,931, approximately $924 per square foot. 122 Cabrillo St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Majuk Zenowij
Bought by
Zenowij Majuk Revocable Trust and Majuk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Debora L and Marie Anderson Living Trust
Bought by
Majuk Zenowij
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Johnson Deborah L and The Marie Anderson Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zenowij Majuk Revocable Trust | -- | Bosshard Jeff | |
| Majuk Zenowij | $625,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Johnson Deborah L | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Majuk Zenowij | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,222 | $936,112 | $634,234 | $301,878 |
| 2023 | $10,973 | $899,762 | $609,606 | $290,156 |
| 2022 | $10,845 | $882,120 | $597,653 | $284,467 |
| 2021 | $10,588 | $864,823 | $585,934 | $278,889 |
| 2020 | $10,474 | $855,955 | $579,926 | $276,029 |
| 2019 | $10,227 | $839,172 | $568,555 | $270,617 |
| 2018 | $10,060 | $822,718 | $557,407 | $265,311 |
| 2017 | $9,921 | $806,585 | $546,477 | $260,108 |
| 2016 | $9,238 | $777,666 | $521,135 | $256,531 |
| 2015 | $8,667 | $733,647 | $491,636 | $242,011 |
| 2014 | $7,875 | $660,943 | $442,915 | $218,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map