122 Covington Rd Buffalo, NY 14216
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Covington Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $454,683, approximately $208 per square foot. 122 Covington Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including St Mark Elementary School, Nichols School, and St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Miller Raymond G and Miller Maria D
Bought by
Nowadly Joseph Abraham and Siepierski Rachel Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,325
Outstanding Balance
$436,928
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,755
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowadly Joseph Abraham | $463,500 | First American Mortgage Sln |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nowadly Joseph Abraham | $440,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $428,000 | $94,000 | $334,000 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $250,000 | $60,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $250,000 | $60,000 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $250,000 | $60,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $250,000 | $60,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $250,000 | $60,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $4,527 | $165,000 | $16,100 | $148,900 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $165,000 | $16,100 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $982 | $165,000 | $16,100 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $165,000 | $16,100 | $148,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,000 | $16,100 | $148,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $16,100 | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map