122 Deer Meadows Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $422,685 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Deer Meadows Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $441,421, approximately $193 per square foot. 122 Deer Meadows Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Snodgrass David C & Janice M Trustees
Bought by
Cornelius Mark F and Cornelius Blanca G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,086
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$383,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Snodgras David C and Snodgras Janice M
Bought by
Snodgras David C and Snodgras Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornelius Mark F | $200,000 | -- | |
| Cornelius Mark F | $200,000 | -- | |
| Snodgras David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornelius Mark F | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Cornelius Mark F | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,417 | $72,370 | $29,130 | $43,240 |
| 2024 | $4,417 | $68,190 | $23,120 | $45,070 |
| 2023 | $4,355 | $68,190 | $23,120 | $45,070 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $60,060 | $23,120 | $36,940 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $60,060 | $23,120 | $36,940 |
| 2020 | $4,068 | $55,170 | $19,130 | $36,040 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | $55,170 | $19,130 | $36,040 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $46,490 | $17,230 | $29,260 |
| 2016 | $3,591 | $44,740 | $12,480 | $32,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map