122 E Meldrum Cir Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $298,409 - $351,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E Meldrum Cir, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $328,102, approximately $176 per square foot. 122 E Meldrum Cir is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Colpitts Dennis A and Colpitts Angela S
Bought by
Colpitts Paula M and Vankehrberg Dion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colpitts Paula M | $229,000 | Nova Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Colpitts Paula M | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |