220 Benedict St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $232,761 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Benedict St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $282,690, approximately $236 per square foot. 220 Benedict St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Kruger Andrea N
Bought by
Andrea N Kruger Revocable Trust and Kruger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Sumner Bonnie
Bought by
Sumner Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Duffiney Joseph Terry
Bought by
Sumner Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Snyder William W and Snyder Carol V
Bought by
Duffiney Joseph Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Snyder William W
Bought by
Snyder William W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea N Kruger Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kruger Andrea N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sumner Bonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Sumner Bonnie | $155,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Duffiney Joseph Terry | $125,000 | None Available | |