Seller's Agent in 2016
Clasha Tanner
United Country - Columbia Realty & Auction
(931) 306-7138
74 in this area
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,559 - $307,000
Beautiful 1yr old home. Laminate wood floors though out home. Vaulted ceilings. Tank less water heater. Double insulated. Nothing needed but your furniture. Gas range stays. Can purchase vacant lot beside home. Lot has water and gas. MLS 1661041
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Country - Columbia Realty & Auction License # 318543 Listed on: 08/13/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2014
Lot Details
0 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen John Tyler | $133,000 | -- | |
| Seiber Tony B | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen John Tyler | $133,676 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | Sold | $133,000 | -1.5% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2016 02/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2015 08/13/15 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,400 | $6,250 | $58,150 |
| 2024 | -- | $35,825 | $4,700 | $31,125 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $35,825 | $4,700 | $31,125 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $35,825 | $4,700 | $31,125 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $35,825 | $4,700 | $31,125 |
| 2020 | $675 | $35,825 | $4,700 | $31,125 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $31,100 | $4,500 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $31,100 | $4,500 | $26,600 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $31,100 | $4,500 | $26,600 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $31,025 | $4,500 | $26,525 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Clasha Tanner
United Country - Columbia Realty & Auction
(931) 306-7138
74 in this area
182 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Rachel Jaszewski
RE/MAX Encore
(931) 224-0424
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: RTC1446874
APN: 042J-A-076.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.