122 Elderberry Dr Davenport, FL 33897
Estimated Value: $309,986 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Elderberry Dr, Davenport, FL 33897 and is currently estimated at $323,997, approximately $213 per square foot. 122 Elderberry Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Citrus Ridge Academy: a Civics Academy, Davenport School Of The Arts, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Osoria Jonathan and Ospina Laura
Bought by
Addayaf Tarik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,150
Outstanding Balance
$91,367
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Robert E Leverett & Associates Inc
Bought by
Osoria Jonathan and Ospina Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,626
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Dunlap Maria C
Bought by
Robert E Leverett & Associates Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Dunlap Maria C and Segreste Gloria O
Bought by
Dunlap Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Dunlap Maria C and Segreste Gloria O
Home Financials for this Owner