122 Fire House Rd Fairmont, WV 26554
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Fire House Rd, Fairmont, WV 26554 and is currently estimated at $200,200, approximately $160 per square foot. 122 Fire House Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Dale Elementary School and East Fairmont Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Wells Ronald K and Wells Deborah K
Bought by
Robertson Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Betty L | $170,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $77,830 | $28,930 | $48,900 |
| 2024 | $967 | $92,580 | $45,660 | $46,920 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $67,440 | $22,500 | $44,940 |
| 2022 | $810 | $65,460 | $22,500 | $42,960 |
| 2021 | $677 | $75,420 | $34,140 | $41,280 |
| 2020 | $724 | $78,910 | $41,590 | $37,320 |
| 2019 | $763 | $80,980 | $45,280 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $670 | $73,970 | $41,810 | $32,160 |
| 2017 | $791 | $84,410 | $52,370 | $32,040 |
| 2016 | $910 | $60,180 | $29,340 | $30,840 |
| 2015 | $487 | $85,850 | $29,340 | $56,510 |
| 2014 | $487 | $59,400 | $29,340 | $30,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map