87 Ross St Fairmont, WV 26554
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $250,979
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Ross St, Fairmont, WV 26554 and is currently estimated at $237,245, approximately $137 per square foot. 87 Ross St is a home with nearby schools including East Dale Elementary School and East Fairmont Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Hall David M
Bought by
Fisher Sydney Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$127,078
Interest Rate
4.5%
Estimated Equity
$110,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Hayhurst Freda and Mitchell Carole Jean
Bought by
Hall David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Sydney Marie | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Hall David M | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Sydney Marie | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall David M | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $91,800 | $29,760 | $62,040 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $90,240 | $29,760 | $60,480 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $87,720 | $29,760 | $57,960 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $85,140 | $29,760 | $55,380 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $83,100 | $29,760 | $53,340 |
| 2020 | $989 | $80,520 | $29,760 | $50,760 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $84,420 | $35,760 | $48,660 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $83,340 | $29,520 | $53,820 |
| 2017 | $993 | $80,820 | $27,240 | $53,580 |
| 2016 | $969 | $79,200 | $27,660 | $51,540 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $79,440 | $29,520 | $49,920 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $83,340 | $30,360 | $52,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map