10 Troy Ln Fairmont, WV 26554
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Troy Ln, Fairmont, WV 26554 and is currently estimated at $310,244, approximately $129 per square foot. 10 Troy Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including East Dale Elementary School and East Fairmont Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $172,380 | $26,220 | $146,160 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $178,020 | $26,220 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $171,600 | $26,220 | $145,380 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $166,980 | $26,220 | $140,760 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $158,640 | $26,220 | $132,420 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $152,100 | $24,540 | $127,560 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $153,120 | $32,760 | $120,360 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $162,660 | $40,080 | $122,580 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $160,440 | $40,080 | $120,360 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $157,320 | $40,080 | $117,240 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $151,680 | $40,080 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $151,380 | $40,080 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map