NOT LISTED FOR SALE

122 Florence St Leeds, MA 01053

Estimated Value: $404,000 - $516,545

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,686 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2020

Last sale price $305,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,074 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Northampton High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2020

Spring is here and so is your opportunity to own this much loved sweet cape at price seldom seen in Northampton. Four bedrooms, two full baths and a family room addition that invites you to gather around the pellet stove for game night, TV watching or craft making. Beautiful outdoor space with a spacious deck leading out to a great flat yard for summertime games. This home is waiting for you to make it your own with a few cosmetic upgrades. Unbeatable access to the bike path, and close to Look Park, shopping and the highway. Check it out and then dream of making it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ilene Berezin

The Murphys REALTORS®, Inc. Listed on: 03/24/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Raczka

5 College REALTORS® Northampton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • Year Round Access
  • Property is zoned URA

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Cape
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 180.90
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1946

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • No Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Second Floor, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4: On Level: Second Floor, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor, Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Bathroom - Full
  • No Rooms: 8
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Deck - Exterior
  • Family Room: On Level: First Floor, Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Slider
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Laundry: On Level: First Floor
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full
  • Main Lo: E21001
  • Main So: AN1019
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1686.00

Exterior Features

  • Frontage: 100.00
  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Clapboard
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Concrete Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 6
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amps
  • Heating: Hot Water Baseboard, Gas
  • Heat Zones: 3
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas, Tank
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf Course, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, University

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 235100.00
  • Acre: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 8403.00
  • Page: 321
  • Zoning: URA
  • Lot Description: Corner, Paved Drive, Level

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3949.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3715155

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2020
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Kimberly Raczka
5 College REALTORS® Northampton
List Price
$305,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Current Estimated Value
$473,636

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,636
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.60%
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,024
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,612

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Elliott Claire M and Elliott Raymond S
Bought by
Elliott Christopher L and Martin Judith C

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burnworth Elizabeth M $305,000 None Available
Elliott Christopher L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burnworth Elizabeth M $244,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2020 05/07/20 Sold $305,000 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
03/26/2020 03/26/20 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2020 03/24/20 For Sale $305,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,539 $469,400 $115,200 $354,200
2024 $5,677 $373,700 $115,200 $258,500
2023 $5,262 $332,200 $104,700 $227,500
2022 $4,923 $275,200 $104,700 $170,500
2021 $4,084 $235,100 $99,800 $135,300
2020 $3,950 $235,100 $99,800 $135,300
2019 $3,703 $213,200 $85,700 $127,500
2018 $3,388 $211,800 $85,700 $126,100
2017 $3,535 $211,800 $85,700 $126,100
2016 $3,423 $211,800 $85,700 $126,100
2015 $3,771 $238,700 $95,200 $143,500
2014 $3,674 $238,700 $95,200 $143,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72637501

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: NHAM-000011C-000004-000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.