122 Forsyth Ln Munford, TN 38058
Estimated Value: $385,693 - $414,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,935
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Forsyth Ln, Munford, TN 38058 and is currently estimated at $396,423, approximately $204 per square foot. 122 Forsyth Ln is a home with nearby schools including Munford Elementary School, Munford Middle School, and Munford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
D & D Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Corbitt Rodney Talmage
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,457
Outstanding Balance
$69,876
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,547
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbitt Rodney Talmage | -- | -- | |
| Corbitt Rodney Talmage | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbitt Rodney Talmage | $72,457 | |
| Closed | Corbitt Rodney Talmage | $72,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $94,550 | $17,000 | $77,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $94,550 | $17,000 | $77,550 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $94,550 | $17,000 | $77,550 |
| 2022 | $401 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map