122 Freeman Ave Oakley, KS 67748
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $108,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Freeman Ave, Oakley, KS 67748 and is currently estimated at $93,187, approximately $88 per square foot. 122 Freeman Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, Oakley Middle School, and Oakley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Bought by
Blair Stanley J and Blair Theresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Stanley J | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $7,670 | $512 | $7,158 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,160 | $512 | $6,648 |
| 2022 | -- | $6,509 | $512 | $5,997 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,917 | $512 | $5,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map