214 Freeman Ave Oakley, KS 67748
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $96,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Freeman Ave, Oakley, KS 67748 and is currently estimated at $79,416, approximately $53 per square foot. 214 Freeman Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, Oakley Middle School, and Oakley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Bought by
Glassman Kayla Dian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glassman Kayla Dian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $4,711 | $545 | $4,166 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,399 | $545 | $3,854 |
| 2022 | -- | $3,998 | $545 | $3,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map