122 Hickory Leaf Ct Roxboro, NC 27573
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $358,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Hickory Leaf Ct, Roxboro, NC 27573 and is currently estimated at $309,408, approximately $205 per square foot. 122 Hickory Leaf Ct is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1988
Bought by
Cozart Patrick K and Cozart Tammy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozart Patrick K | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $293,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $221,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $221,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $221,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $221,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $178,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $178,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $178,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $158,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $158,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $158,444 | $0 | $0 |