122 Hunt Dr Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,313 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Hunt Dr, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $332,578, approximately $162 per square foot. 122 Hunt Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Queens Creek Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Schamel Howard Lee and Schamel Carol Ann
Bought by
Schamel Howard Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,608
Outstanding Balance
$171,666
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Atlantic Construction Inc
Bought by
Schamel Howard Lee and Schamel Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,900
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schamel Howard Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Schamel Howard Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schamel Howard Lee | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schamel Howard Lee | $189,608 | |
| Closed | Schamel Howard Lee | $189,608 | |
| Previous Owner | Schamel Howard Lee | $234,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $226,291 | $40,000 | $186,291 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $226,291 | $40,000 | $186,291 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $226,291 | $40,000 | $186,291 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $226,291 | $40,000 | $186,291 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $183,830 | $36,000 | $147,830 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $183,830 | $36,000 | $147,830 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $183,830 | $36,000 | $147,830 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $183,830 | $36,000 | $147,830 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $203,140 | $45,000 | $158,140 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $203,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $203,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $203,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map