122 Knight Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Knight Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $471,181, approximately $299 per square foot. 122 Knight Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Snyder Elvin L and Snyder Sheila A
Bought by
Flaherty David A and Flaherty Joanne R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,539
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,642
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaherty David A | $279,000 | Western Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flaherty David A | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records