144 Knight Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Knight Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $406,742, approximately $309 per square foot. 144 Knight Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Dickes Marie
Bought by
Dickes Marie and Dickes Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickes Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $215,586 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $209,307 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $203,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $197,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $191,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $185,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $180,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $170,188 | $0 | $0 |