246 Blazer Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Blazer Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $412,915, approximately $294 per square foot. 246 Blazer Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Rattenborg James C
Bought by
Green Waters Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Rattenborg James C and Hunter Timothy Aaron
Bought by
Rattenborg James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Sayers Martin J and Sayers Martin Jay
Bought by
Rattenborg James C and Rattenborg Natie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Sayers Ruth Marie
Bought by
Sayers Martin Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Waters Revocable Trust | $87,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rattenborg James C | -- | First American Title | |
| Rattenborg James C | $128,000 | -- | |
| Sayers Martin Jay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |