299 Blazer Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $428,996
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Blazer Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $417,749, approximately $309 per square foot. 299 Blazer Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $235,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $228,801 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $222,137 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $215,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $209,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $203,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $197,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $186,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $186,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $180,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $175,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $170,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map