277 Blazer Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Blazer Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $433,341, approximately $276 per square foot. 277 Blazer Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $251,695 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $244,365 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $237,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $230,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $223,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $217,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $210,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $198,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $198,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $192,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $187,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $181,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map