122 Lyons Rd Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $171,000
Studio
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Lyons Rd, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $143,800, approximately $159 per square foot. 122 Lyons Rd is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Baughman Linda Little and Estate Of Richard Daniel Baugh
Bought by
Fair Rikki Baughman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Terry Glen
Bought by
Baughman Richard Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,919
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1983
Bought by
Taylor Terry G and Taylor Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fair Rikki Baughman | -- | None Available | |
| Baughman Richard Daniel | $52,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Terry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baughman Richard Daniel | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $19,800 | $2,700 | $17,100 |
| 2024 | $432 | $19,800 | $2,700 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $432 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $402 | $19,800 | $2,700 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $402 | $19,800 | $2,700 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $411 | $19,800 | $2,700 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $383 | $16,650 | $2,325 | $14,325 |
| 2018 | $383 | $15,525 | $2,325 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $296 | $11,975 | $2,325 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $293 | $11,975 | $2,325 | $9,650 |
| 2015 | $293 | $11,975 | $2,325 | $9,650 |
| 2014 | $276 | $11,250 | $2,325 | $8,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map