$1,100,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,882 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$225 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

84 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Located on a quiet cuL de sac in the walkable community of the Village of Springhill, this home been updated thoroughly including a new fortified roof, windows, doors, white oak hardwood flooring throughout, as well as a custom built mahogany front door and copper awning. The spacious floor plan offers room for everyone. Formal areas include a living room and dining room and an additional living space with 20 foot ceilings. The primary bedroom is located on the first floor with an additional primary bedroom on the second floor with an attached sitting room. A multipurpose room is located over the oversized two car garage and has a private bathroom as well. Buyer responsible for verifying all measurements and relevant details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris King

Listed on: 12/29/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Duffy

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1992

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.2585
  • Lot Size: 25x109x81x83x101x190
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMROBT06
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-344-9220
  • Subdivision Name: Ward Place
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Basement: None
  • Building Area Total: 4882
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Efficiency: None
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Parcel #: 2806231002037
  • RoomBedroomFeatures: Split Bedroom Plan
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Open Floorplan, Separate Dining Room
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 4.5
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
  • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Other Surface Counters, Pantry Walk-In, Other
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Other
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway, Storage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: None
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mobile - Other
  • High School: Mobile - Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mobile - Other

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11260.26

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5041

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2022
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold Price
$450,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $450,000 Vaughn David
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $1,100,000 -7.6% $225 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $1,190,000 -4.8% $244 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Sale $1,250,000 +177.8% $256 / Sq Ft
02/24/2022 02/24/22 Sold $450,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2022 02/11/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,444 $78,500 $15,000 $63,500
2024 $4,444 $79,380 $15,000 $64,380
2023 $8,950 $140,940 $30,000 $110,940
2022 $4,243 $67,870 $15,000 $52,870
2021 $4,077 $65,260 $15,000 $50,260
2020 $4,011 $64,220 $13,500 $50,720
2019 $3,493 $56,060 $0 $0
2018 $3,560 $57,120 $0 $0
2017 $3,582 $57,460 $0 $0
2016 $3,617 $58,020 $0 $0
2013 $3,180 $50,700 $0 $0

MLS Number: 7694975

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-06-23-1-002-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.