122 N Alamo Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 N Alamo Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $709,419, approximately $377 per square foot. 122 N Alamo Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Goble Barbara and Wilson Lorraine T
Bought by
Gullett Scott W and Gullett Tammy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,700
Outstanding Balance
$158,321
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$551,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Lorraine T
Bought by
Wilson Lorraine T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gullett Scott W | $500,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wilson Lorraine T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gullett Scott W | $263,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,699 | $669,886 | $167,469 | $502,417 |
| 2024 | $7,699 | $656,752 | $164,186 | $492,566 |
| 2023 | $7,516 | $643,875 | $160,967 | $482,908 |
| 2022 | $7,319 | $631,251 | $157,811 | $473,440 |
| 2021 | $6,880 | $581,000 | $92,000 | $489,000 |
| 2020 | $6,444 | $546,000 | $92,000 | $454,000 |
| 2019 | $6,386 | $540,000 | $97,000 | $443,000 |
| 2018 | $5,949 | $499,000 | $94,000 | $405,000 |
| 2017 | $5,795 | $493,000 | $98,000 | $395,000 |
| 2016 | $5,644 | $473,000 | $99,000 | $374,000 |
| 2015 | $5,055 | $423,000 | $93,000 | $330,000 |
| 2014 | $4,133 | $362,000 | $83,000 | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map