122 Northfield Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $216,007 - $269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Northfield Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $242,252, approximately $141 per square foot. 122 Northfield Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Pierce Richard A
Bought by
Pierce Sharon E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Sharon E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,300 | $58,401 | $12,397 | $46,004 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $46,295 | $13,640 | $32,655 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $46,295 | $13,640 | $32,655 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $46,295 | $13,640 | $32,655 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $38,840 | $11,440 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $38,840 | $11,440 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $38,840 | $11,440 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $35,320 | $12,170 | $23,150 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $35,320 | $12,170 | $23,150 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $35,320 | $12,170 | $23,150 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $35,320 | $12,170 | $23,150 |
| 2013 | $2,031 | $35,320 | $12,170 | $23,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map