109 Meadow Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $210,562 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Meadow Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $231,641, approximately $141 per square foot. 109 Meadow Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,819 | $59,563 | $11,886 | $47,677 |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $44,870 | $13,080 | $31,791 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $44,870 | $13,080 | $31,791 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $44,870 | $13,080 | $31,790 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $37,640 | $10,970 | $26,670 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $37,640 | $10,970 | $26,670 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $37,640 | $10,970 | $26,670 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $35,260 | $11,670 | $23,590 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $35,260 | $11,670 | $23,590 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $35,260 | $11,670 | $23,590 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $35,260 | $11,670 | $23,590 |
| 2013 | $2,027 | $35,260 | $11,670 | $23,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map