122 Olympic Cir Vacaville, CA 95687
Leisure Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Olympic Cir, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $402,113, approximately $349 per square foot. 122 Olympic Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Yamamoto Kayoka and The Yamamoto Family Trust
Bought by
Yamamoto Tommy and Yamamoto Yasuko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$246,614
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2015
Sold by
Yamamoto Kayoko
Bought by
Yamamoto Kayoko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Yamamoto Tommy T
Bought by
Yamamoto Katsumi and Yamamoto Kayoko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamamoto Tommy | $290,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Yamamoto Kayoko | -- | None Available | |
| Yamamoto Katsumi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yamamoto Tommy | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Yamamoto Katsumi | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $154,179 | $47,581 | $106,598 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $161,667 | $46,649 | $115,018 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $148,194 | $45,735 | $102,459 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $145,289 | $44,839 | $100,450 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $142,441 | $43,960 | $98,481 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $140,982 | $43,510 | $97,472 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $138,218 | $42,657 | $95,561 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $135,509 | $41,821 | $93,688 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $132,852 | $41,001 | $91,851 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $130,248 | $40,198 | $90,050 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $128,293 | $39,595 | $88,698 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $125,781 | $38,820 | $86,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map