122 Pine Rd Big Pine, CA 93513
Estimated Value: $445,596 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Pine Rd, Big Pine, CA 93513 and is currently estimated at $451,899, approximately $285 per square foot. 122 Pine Rd is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Big Pine Elementary School and Big Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Allen Elenoir A and Zappia Betty Jo Allen
Bought by
Huston William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,778
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huston William C | $310,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huston William C | $107,778 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $407,187 | $197,026 | $210,161 |
| 2024 | $4,259 | $399,204 | $193,163 | $206,041 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $391,377 | $189,376 | $202,001 |
| 2022 | $4,132 | $383,704 | $185,663 | $198,041 |
| 2021 | $3,777 | $350,000 | $150,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $316,045 | $148,337 | $167,708 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $310,000 | $145,500 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $281,010 | $102,000 | $179,010 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $275,500 | $100,000 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $265,000 | $100,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $260,000 | $100,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $250,000 | $90,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map