122 Purgatory Rd Unit 2 Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $637,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Purgatory Rd Unit 2, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $556,455, approximately $657 per square foot. 122 Purgatory Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and St George's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Rosen Christina
Bought by
Herrera Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,051
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Hynes William and Hynes Shelley
Bought by
Rosen Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Vivian | $260,000 | -- | |
| Rosen Christina | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History