$85,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,064 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$80 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move right in this cozy 3-bedroom home with 2 bedrooms down and 1 loft bedroom up. Updates include 8-year-old metal roof, windows, furnace, circuit breakers and plumbing. Nice size yard and driveway. Government owns vacant let next door if buyer is interested in enlarging their lot or building a garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fritz Lathrop

Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC License #30LA0731266 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Krista Jones

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era License #10301224627

Hunt Real Estate Era

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,673

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x132
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-092-000-0012-033-001-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,673

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1915
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Geddes or Elliott St to Putnam
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Enclosed Porch, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-092-000-0012-033-001-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1673.0
  • Tax Lot: 33

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
House Thomas E
Bought by
Grant Terron

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,306
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$49,139

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2013
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
List Price
$34,000
Sold Price
$26,991
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,009
-20.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $65,000 Independent Title Agency Llc
Deed $26,991 --
Foreclosure Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $45,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $85,000 -5.5% $80 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $89,900 +233.1% $84 / Sq Ft
06/05/2013 06/05/13 Sold $26,991 -20.6% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2013 04/03/13 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2013 03/14/13 For Sale $34,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $821 $31,000 $2,500 $28,500
2024 $788 $31,000 $2,500 $28,500
2023 $795 $31,000 $2,500 $28,500
2022 $814 $31,000 $2,500 $28,500
2021 $814 $31,000 $2,500 $28,500
2020 $833 $31,000 $2,500 $28,500
2019 $828 $31,000 $2,500 $28,500
2018 $828 $31,000 $2,500 $28,500
2017 $792 $31,000 $2,500 $28,500
2016 $801 $31,000 $2,500 $28,500
2015 -- $31,000 $2,500 $28,500
2014 -- $31,000 $2,500 $28,500

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1660679

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-092-000-0012-033-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.