Estimated Value: $30,000 - $152,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Ralston St, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $102,333, approximately $125 per square foot. 122 Ralston St is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Harvest Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Stanley Kenneth L and Stanley Janice J
Bought by
Hill Thomas and Gonzales Hill Maria Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Sandusky County Land Reutilization Corpo
Bought by
Stanley Kenneth L and Stanley Janice J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Perez Maria I
Bought by
Sandusky County Land Reutilization Corpo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2017
Sold by
Perez Maria I
Bought by
Sundusky County Land Reutilization Corpo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Thomas | $15,800 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stanley Kenneth L | -- | Community Title Ltd | |
| Sandusky County Land Reutilization Corpo | -- | Attorney | |
| Sundusky County Land Reutilization Corpo | $1,151 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106 | $2,770 | $2,770 | $0 |
| 2024 | $106 | $2,770 | $2,770 | $0 |
| 2023 | $104 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2022 | $90 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2021 | $91 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2020 | $94 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2019 | $93 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2018 | $93 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2017 | $108 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2015 | $93 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2014 | $215 | $5,010 | $2,700 | $2,310 |
| 2013 | $243 | $5,010 | $2,700 | $2,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map