122 Ridgeway Dr San Marcos, TX 78666
Estimated Value: $280,517 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Ridgeway Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 and is currently estimated at $318,629, approximately $229 per square foot. 122 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Dorris Miller Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Combrink Dennis and Combrink Jeanne Ann
Bought by
Combrick Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combrick Investments Llc | -- | Gracy Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,577 | $303,000 | $110,420 | $192,580 |
| 2024 | $66 | $334,155 | $110,420 | $223,735 |
| 2023 | $6,674 | $350,899 | $110,420 | $240,479 |
| 2022 | $6,864 | $334,930 | $98,970 | $235,960 |
| 2021 | $5,701 | $258,670 | $71,980 | $186,690 |
| 2019 | $5,902 | $239,770 | $64,060 | $175,710 |
| 2018 | $5,061 | $204,650 | $37,120 | $167,530 |
| 2017 | $4,376 | $182,020 | $21,340 | $160,680 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $171,250 | $21,340 | $149,910 |
| 2015 | $3,707 | $162,430 | $21,340 | $141,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map