122 Rockview Rd Novato, CA 94949
Ignacio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,000 - $999,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
958
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Rockview Rd, Novato, CA 94949 and is currently estimated at $980,566. 122 Rockview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Loma Verde Elementary School, Novato High School, and Novato Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
City Ventures Homebuilding Llc
Bought by
Du Xuhao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$679,743
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Du Xuhao | $983,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Du Xuhao | $679,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,073 | $1,023,222 | $468,180 | $555,042 |
| 2024 | $12,871 | $1,003,159 | $459,000 | $544,159 |
| 2023 | $5,425 | $380,964 | $105,964 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $104,278 | $104,278 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map