122 Severin Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
16
Sq Ft
$24,812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Severin Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $397,000, approximately $24,812 per square foot. 122 Severin Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Drei Birken Family Trust
Bought by
Moreno Ric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Mortgage Lender Services Inc
Bought by
Drel Birken Family Trust and Weiglein
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Weiglein Richard A and Weiglein Gretel E
Bought by
Rodriguez Florencio and Molina Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Weiglein Richard A and Weiglein Gretel E
Bought by
Weiglein Richard A and Weiglein Gretel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Ric | $330,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Drel Birken Family Trust | $288,288 | Pasion Title Services | |
| Rodriguez Florencio | $200,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Weiglein Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Florencio | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $343,332 | $223,686 | $119,646 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $336,600 | $219,300 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $330,000 | $170,000 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $344,500 | $215,000 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $272,500 | $80,000 | $192,500 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $213,500 | $56,000 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $213,500 | $56,000 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $2,141 | $203,500 | $53,500 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $185,000 | $48,500 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $168,000 | $44,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $140,000 | $44,000 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $125,000 | $44,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map