122 W Elder Ave Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $64,323 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,134
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 122 W Elder Ave, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $195,081. 122 W Elder Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Shaun Estates Llc
Bought by
Rei Rv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Shaun Estates Llc
Bought by
Shoshone County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rei Rv Llc | -- | Title One Title | |
| Shoshone County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $38,040 | $31,185 | $6,855 |
| 2024 | $203 | $38,040 | $31,185 | $6,855 |
| 2023 | $203 | $34,059 | $28,339 | $5,720 |
| 2022 | $196 | $30,984 | $25,740 | $5,244 |
| 2021 | $116 | $12,975 | $8,208 | $4,767 |
| 2020 | $230 | $12,620 | $7,454 | $5,166 |
| 2019 | $214 | $10,755 | $5,526 | $5,229 |
| 2018 | $238 | $10,253 | $5,024 | $5,229 |
| 2017 | $222 | $9,781 | $5,024 | $4,757 |
| 2016 | $118 | $5,024 | $5,024 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,024 | $5,024 | $0 |
| 2014 | $100 | $5,024 | $5,024 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map